• 联系电话
    0755-23570801
  • 电子邮箱
    sales@realphoton.com
  • 公司地址
    广东省深圳市
  • 40G速率 PIN-TIA探测器, 探测接收模块, 覆盖C, L & O波段

40G速率 PIN-TIA探测器, 探测接收模块, 覆盖C, L & O波段

PIN探测器, 内置限幅跨阻放大器, 典型3dB带宽36GHz. 光纤输入, 射频SMA/K口AC耦合输出. 高带宽, 高转换增益, 同时覆盖O, C, L超宽工作波段. 支持NRZ, OOK格式. 另外, 也可提供不带跨阻放大的版本.

产品详情

PIN探测器, 内置限幅跨阻放大器, 典型3dB带宽36GHz. 光纤输入, 射频SMA/K口AC耦合输出. 高带宽, 高转换增益, 同时覆盖O, C, L超宽工作波段. 支持NRZ, OOK格式. 另外, 也可提供不带跨阻放大的版本.

DESCRIPTION

The high speed photo-receiver Module consist of the key module,  high speed PIN-TIA receiver, which is a differential front-end with high differential gain and a typical bandwidth of 36GHz.The photo-receiver module contains  waveguide-integrated PIN photodiode (PD) and a single chip and limiting amplifier (LA) with limiting output buffer. The incorporated blocking capacitors enable AC output coupling. Its ease of use makes it ideal for Labs and Research.

FEATURE

  • Sensitivity, typical -16dBm, O, C&L Band
  • Typical 36GHz 3dB cut-off frequency
  • Output voltage Max. 320mVpp

APPLICATION

  • NRZ, OOK, PSK Format, up to 40GHz
  • 43Gbps Optical Transceiver
  • Radio Over Fiber
  • Testing and Measurement

SPECIFICATION

ParameterUnitMin.Typ.Max.
Operating Wavelengthnm130015501620
3dB BandwidthGHz36
Optical Input Power RangedBm-16-8+3
Conversion GainV/W2006001000
Maximum Output Voltage SwingmVpp320
Photodiode DC ResponsivityA/W0.40.6
Bit rateGbps40
Equivalent input noise densitypA/√Hz1825
Photodiode dark current/PDnA101000
Optical OverloaddBm+3+4.6
SensitivitydBmTyp. -12(@1550nm); -7(@1310nm)
Trans-Impedance Amplifier EliminationOptional
Signal  Output and CoupleSingle Ended,  AC Coupled
RF Output Port2.92mm (SMA and K Type Compatible)
Optical Fiber and ConnectorSM28-e, FC/APC
Operating Temperature0 ~50
Power supply*DC 5V, 0.2A
Dimensions  (L×W×H)*mm100x80x20(Module )

ORDER InFORMATION

RX-PD-1-2-3-4-5-6

123456
PackageBandwidthWavelengthTIAElectrical InterfaceConnector
M=Module35=35GHzC=C bandT=TIAA=AC CoupledFA=FC/APC
10=10GHzO=O bandX=No TIA

EYE DIAGRAM