LAN WDM测试光源, 波长1295/1300/1304/1309nm DFB


本测试用的半导体激光光源具有4个不同波长的通道, 分别是1295.56/1300.05/1304.58/1309.14nm. 本光源采用内置制冷结构激光器, 保证了光源高稳定出光功率和波长. 非常适合目前既有的100Gbps LAN WDM有源模块和无源波分器件的生产测试.

DESCRIPTIONLAN-WDM

The LAN-WDM Laser source consists of four wavelengths: 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, and 1309.14 nm. Wavelength is temperature stabilized.

The DFB LAN-WDM Laser source assists in the development and manufacturing of active or passive LAN WDM devices for LR and ER interconnect transmission using PAM4 for 100 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE), 200GbE, and 400GbE. The Lase r source enables testing of such optical transceiver components as modulators, multiplexers, and receivers in both R&D and manufacturing.

FEATURES

High stable output power and wavelength
Single longitudinal mode output
High SMSR

APPLICATIONS

100G optical communication system
LAN-WDM passive module test
4x25Gbps BASE-LR4 CFP manufacture & test

Parameter Unit Specification
Wavelength Spectrum nm 1295.56 // 1300.05 //1304.58 // 1309.14
Lorentzian Line-width MHz 10
Output Power dBm 3~10
Short Term Stability dB ±0.01/15Min
Long Term Stability dB ±0.03/4H
Side-Mode Suppression Ratio dB >=40dB
Fiber Type dB SMF or PMF
Polarization Extinction Ratio (PM Only) dB Min.17
Operating Temperature 0 ~ 50
Storage Temperature -20 ~ 70
Relative Humidity % 20~90 (Non-condensation)
Power supply AC-220V (Bench-top)
Dimensions  (L×W×H) mm 320x270x160 (Bench-top)

Note: *The specifications for Stability is tested under room temperature 25±2℃ after warm-up 30 minutes.

1.Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.

2.The specifications subject to change without notice.

ORDER INFORMATION

DFB-LWDM-1-2-3-4-5
1 2 3 4 5
Package Screen Output Power Fiber Type Connector
M=Module SCR=Touch Screen 2=2mW S=SM fiber FA=FC/APC
B=Bench-top X=No SCR 10=10mW P=PM fiber FP=FC/PC